Email Me

Runnels County Archives

TXGenWeb Project

USGenWeb Project

Home

RUNNELS COUNTY, TEXAS MARRIAGE RECORDS
1880-1910

taken by permission from Stalkin' Kin, Vols. 1-6
Originally submitted by Mrs. Charles E. Carruth, Mrs. Dick Russell, and Mrs. Bernell Smith

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

S Grooms

Groom

Bride

Date

Book

Page

Remarks
Salazar M.Y. Dominquez Jesusita 28 September 1908 3 181
Sale Rufus Hill Fanny 19 December 1895 1 163
Salenas Beniga Abulis Florinda 9 November 1906 2 301
Salge Emil Bredemeyer Augusta 26 December 1908 3 112
Sample L.P. Ferguson Pearly 17 May 1908 3 144
Sancedo Hilario Jimenez Luez 4 March 1908 3 130
Sanchez George Tabulla Ewilia 12 May 1907 3 47
Sanders Ele Batts May 14 November 1900 1 251
Sanders Frank Tatum Lula 1 September 1906 2 287
Sanders M.J. Baldwin Julia 4 December 1907 3 100
Sanders R.J. Roberts Mamie 14 November 1909 3 330
Sanders W.D. Patterson Claudia 5 December 1906 2 309
Sargent A.G. Goats Ada 26 September 1900 1 243 See Goats Family
Savage Frank Harris Corddelo 9 December 1906 2 316
Sawyer Anderson Brown Lela 22 March 1903 2 75
Sawyer Anderson Pruser Nannie 5 August 1903 2 87
Sawyer Joe Brown Annie 18 September 1904 2 142
Sawyer W.M. Leamon Maud 2 April 1905 2 183
Sawyer Will Bailey Roxie 9 April 1909 3 268
Sawyers L.B. Davis Lela 22 December 1902 2 80
Saxton Willie Robinson Florence 24 December 1905 2 237
Sayers James J. Votaw M.J. 29 March 1897 1 183
Saywers J.O. Belvin Willie 6 May 1909 3 275
Sayz Sipriano Salaz Esptasion 31 July 1909 3 295
Scarbrough Lee McLeod Sallye 12 November 1909 3 331
Schmitt Joseph Bulsterbaum Maria 26 March 1896 1 167
Schnitz H.V. Gandy May 26 May 1891 1 101
Schooley Clark J. Bush Lula F. 7 March 1909 3 255
Schuhmann Theodore Taylor Roxie 20 February 1907 3 25
Schuhmann W.A. Voelkel Elsie 6 June 1906 2 269
Schumm C.H.E. Smith Sallie 13 January 1907 3 13
Schwartz C.W., Jr. Borders Mary 13 November 1909 3 332
Schwartz E.J. Tillman Lavon 26 June 1904 2 138
Scoggins Roy Clark Sudie 20 December 1908 3 220
Scott W.C. Gilreath Lettie 24 February 1909 3 245
Scott W.W. Mangum A.L. 21 February 1884 1 18
Seal R.A. Houx Grace 10 December 1902 2 66
Seals J.W. Hill Lillie 15 February 1907 3 23
Sears Leck McClure Ethel 28 November 1908 3 203
Seay E.C. McKown Eva E. 2 August 1906 2 276
Selden J.S. Fulcher Bertha 11 July 1909 3 288
Self I.S.T. Matthews Nancy 12 August 1906 2 282
Serbantes Melquiades Hernandez Dolorez 22 December 1904 1 273
Sessions C.P. Seipp Anna 18 July 1909 3 289
Shafer Alfred C. Kiser May 9 May 1909 3 274
Shaffer R.S. Bateman Jessie 10 October 1906 2 297
Sharp S.A. Sewell Lula L. 19 January 1905 2 169
Sharp W.A. Johnson Amelda 15 November 1908 3 198
Sharps R.C. Bell Myrtle 6 February 1910 3 383
Shays Harry E. Starkey Maud 27 December 1908 3 228
Shearer W.T. Murray Alice 11 November 1906 2 303
Shelburne J.M. Muncey M. Lou 25 February 1892 1 116
Shepard Frank G. Hanington Lena A. 26 July 1886 1 129
Shepherd C.P. Luckett Louise Evelyn 4 June 1902 1 264 Charles Pettis Shepherd
Sheppard H.M. Taber Callie 13 January 1907 3 13
Sherwood Frank Cass Lena 24 January 1909 3 238
Shieder R.P. Davis Bertha 30 September 1906 2 294
Shomer T. Lammers Kate 23 November 1905 2 224
Shores A.M. Bates Ida 27 June 1910 3 418
Sides F.J. Tidwell Georgia 25 December 1910 3 472
Siliman V.A. Bryson M. 19 October 1902 2 60
Simecek Frank Bubenick Bettie 15 February 1904 2 119
Simmons Jno. C. Ransbarger Sarah C. 23 November 1904 2 155
Simms J.M. Burnes Bertie 23 June 1907 3 56
Simpson J.W. Turner O.E. 16 February 1908 3 127
Simpson Paul F. Jones Yvett 26 October 1910 3 454
Sims A.B. Ware A.M. 16 May 1909 3 271
Singleton E.L. Robinson V.E. 23 November 1909 3 339
Singleton N.F. Parks Dela May 27 November 1910 3 461
Sipp W.R. McCullough Eva 15 September 1909 3 307
Sitchett Juan Faiatia Saiatia 6 September 1907 3 82
Slate S.J. Wilson M.M. 15 May 1892 1 121
Slaughter C.E. Thompson Julia S. 24 December 1907 3 110
Slavin J.W. Robert Ollie A. 27 April 1887 1 38
Sledge A.W. Routh Loula M. 15 May 1901 2 1 Albert Wilton Sledge
See Routh family
Slyer A.M. Allen L.P. 29 October 1896 1 174
Small J.N. Thompson Etta 13 August 1908 3 162
Smart J.D. Dalley Julia 15 October 1889 1 73
Smith Aurey Buffington Sussie 13 March 1910 3 392
Smith C.C. Duncan Ethel 4 November 1904 2 156
Smith Claude A. Weaver Myrtle E. 6 August 1904 2 129
Smith E.F. Morris Fanny 14 November 1886 1 35 Elijah F. Smith
son of Jesse Richard Smith
Smith Frank Emfinger Dovie 8 January 1905 2 167
Smith J.A. Archer Lottie 25 August 1907 3 72
Smith J.A. Goats Ida 21 February 1909 3 249 See Goats Family
Smith J.G. Wyatt M.S. 2 August 1906 2 275
Smith J.J.F. Muldron R.T. 16 October 1890 1 90
Smith J.N. Morrow Georgia 31 October 1908 3 192
Smith J.S. Thornton Ruby 30 October 1904 2 148
Smith J.T. Perry Mary F. 3 March 1887 1 44
Smith John D. Morris Georgia 14 March 1886 1 268
Smith M.B. Abernathy Ida 18 October 1891 1 106
Smith M.G. Mitchell Maggie R. 31 January 1905 2 180
Smith Marlin R. Beard Mary Etta 22 August 1898 1 201
Smith N.G. Smith Ollie 7 June 1905 2 199
Smith Robert Park Doase Minnie Louise 1 May 1895 1 159
Smith Samuel Q. Renfro Tennie 15 September 1885 1 28
Smith T. Smith C.P. 19 November 1890 1 96
Smith T.B. Woodward Sallie C. 29 December 1907 3 112
Smith T.P. Lollar Dell 30 June 1901 2 19
Smith W.B. Osteen Willie 15 December 1901 2 31
Smith W.B. Pearce Mary E. 26 December 1893 1 143
Smith W.D. Parrish Irene 13 August 1908 3 159
Smith W.E. Higgins Bashuby 11 July 1910 3 425
Smith W.W. Robinson Laura 10 December 1908 3 210
Smith Walter Sharpwinkle Ida 8 October 1907 3 81
Smithson J.T. Humphreys Lula 1 May 1904 2 129
Sneed Hermon D. Adams Maggie M. 15 October 1905 2 214
Sneed Walter R. Barton John Ezwoh 27 June 1903 2 82
Snellgrove J.W. Caswell Cora Lee 12 November 1905 2 226
Snyder W.F. Coppage Nancy 2 August 1901 2 23
Sommer Frank Burger Katie 15 January 1901 2 3
Sommer Joe Kabela Mary 3 March 1908 3 132
Sorcek John F. Jansa Matilda 3 September 1907 3 75
Sorenson C. Cox Nora 1 August 1907 3 65
Soria Liandro Estrada Jauna 5 January 1907 3 9
Sowell L.F. Chapman Georgia 23 June 1909 3 282
Sowell Thomas B. Benson Bessie 5 September 1909 3 303
Sowell W.J. Lambert Maggie 26 December 1906 3 12
Spain William Burson Sallie Ann 26 December 1897 1 193
Sparks Charlie Stocks Lela 14 January 1909 3 229
Speer J.H. Tyer Hester 7 January 1908 3 115
Speers W.H. Tyer Emma 21 December 1904 2 164
Speil Joseph Hubbone S.C. 24 May 1893 1 139
Spencer A.D. Warner R.A. 18 August 1897 1 186
Spences A.L. Carithers Velma 18 August 1906 2 284
Spiars Will Tucker Mattie 6 December 1908 3 212
Spill Albert Hunter Claudia 17 August 1908 3 166
Spill August Armbrecht Lena 4 August 1898 1 200
Spill Ben Voelker Clara 1 January 1908 3 115
Spoonts J.L. Brown Eva 21 February 1904 2 120 Joseph Lane Spoonts
See Samuel P. Brown
Spreen Andy Schneider Paula 22 December 1909 3 258
Stacy G.P. Milinder J.R. 14 January 1901 1 250
Staley J.A. Hicks M.L. 12 September 1907 3 76
Standfer C.G. Standefer Mary E. 3 May 1891 1 100
Stanfield Joseph Hughes Susan 19 January 1885 1 12
Stanfill J.T. Graham Stella J. 16 December 1909 3 355
Stark Eugene Roberts Nellie 2 November 1904 2 149
Steele M.L. Yette Cathrine H. 15 December 1907 3 103
Stegall Dewitt T. Middleton Mabel O. 23 May 1909 3 275
Stell B.M. Maddox Mary L. 18 November 1891 1 113
Stephens A.E. Urquhart Gertrude 25 December 1906 2 320
Stephens H. Lollar C.F. 12 August 1888 1 57
Stephens Will T. Harris Oma 6 February 1910 3 381
Stergeon M.B. Sprinkle Fannie 11 January 1894 1 145
Stevens Jim Daniels Addie 9 July 1904 2 127
Stevens T.B. Stirewalt Sudie M. 10 March 1909 3 256
Stevenson J.T. Orand Ola 8 January 1908 3 118
Stewart Hollie Stevens Jessie 19 December 1909 3 360
Stewart J.W.F. Dannelly Cora A. 30 October 1887 1 45
Stewart M.F. Spencer Maud 31 December 1909 3 371
Stitz James Childers Ray 20 July 1901 2 21
Stobaugh Perry White Willie 14 June 1908 3 148
Stoble C.J. Hess Lula 9 August 1902 2 53
Stocklas A.J. Chernosky Louise 4 May 1908 3 144
Stockman Geo. G. Kersey Addie 22 June 1902 2 51
Stocks Boyd Stubbs Texia 26 July 1908 3 159
Stocks T.L., Jr. Eubanks Agnes 28 December 1905 2 241
Stocks W.H. Kirby Rebecca 4 February 1906 2 255
Stockton L.A. Woods Irene 20 September 1910 3 444
Stokes E.S. Crim Ida 7 June 1908 3 149
Stokes H.M. Smith Nellie D. 26 May 1907 3 48
Stokes S.L. Carroll Bettie 11 March 1906 2 254
Stone Allen P. Terry Mary Ida 4 June 1904 2 126
Storey Bert Anders Etta 6 September 1909 3 311
Storm Willie Wilson Iler 5 February 1905 2 181
Story John Terry Tempie E. 1 August 1909 3 294
Stovall A.W. McCarter Rosa 12 February 1908 3 126
Stovall M.H. Jones Wren 2 August 1909 3 294
Stovall W.J. Brister Emma 14 November 1909 3 334
Strawn Loyd G. Dickinson Maud 16 April 1906 2 261
Street W.F. Holshouser Maude 25 January 1903 2 73
Stringer J.H. Young Katie 13 December 1894 1 157
Stringer P.H. Chrisman N.L. 21 November 1894 1 155
Strom Frank Green Hannah 20 July 1910 3 427
Strom Willie Baggett Ethel 18 March 1910 3 389
Strube A.W. Hoelscher Matilda 10 October 1907 3 93
Strube Louis Hoelscher Rosa 25 November 1903 2 104
Stubblefield Jacob Mackey Mary L. 15 February 1899 1 213
Stubbs L.B. Reese Hazel 3 April 1907 3 36
Sturm Gustav. H. Quondt Amanda 11 September 1905 2 205
Suggs J.O. Neely Lula 25 November 1908 3 205
Suggs L.H. Bell Lottie 20 September 1908 3 178
Sumerall Carrol Liles Nora Thelma 21 February 1907 3 24
Sunday Cross Para Abarista Lara I. 21 December 1900 1 257
Supulver Willie Montgomery Lilla 5 September 1901 2 24
Swift Dee Smith Belle 15 March 1888 1 53
Swindle E.E. Ashley Mamie 30 August 1903 2 88
Swoffard S.W. Burton Lena 2 December 1906 2 310

S Brides

Bride

Groom

Date

Book

Page

Sadler Willie Inman T.B. 22 September 1907 3 80
Salaz Esptasion Sayz Sipriano 31 July 1909 3 295
Sanches Clobos Billauneba E. 15 April 1907 3 38
Sanders Tomie Baker G.R. 28 November 1909 3 342
Sanders Allie Evans E.L. 18 August 1908 3 165
Sanders Etta Kennedy Joe 20 December 1903 2 40
Sargeant Maud Lemmons C.P. 10 November 1891 1 109
Sargent Lizzie Carlile George 2 September 1906 2 289
Saunders Mabel Moore W.W. 16 February 1910 3 384
Sawyer Pearl West Hubert 9 April 1909 3 267
Saxton L.A. Perry T.G. 24 October 1909 3 325
Sayner Maud McMillen T.A. 19 December 1908 3 219
Scheuertner Mary Ullrich Emil 23 August 1904 2 133
Schiller Fannie Ripple Jerry 20 November 1910 3 458
Schleyer Mary Ostertag J.A. 15 January 1895 1 158
Schneider Emila Maass August 4 May 1908 3 141 maas
Schneider Nettie May Owens Luther M. 12 November 1909 3 317
Schneider Paula Spreen Andy 22 December 1909 3 258
Scholar Bonnie Ferguson W.A. 30 October 1910 3 457
Schooley Annie Edwards J.R. 30 May 1905 2 191
Schott Mamie Davis E.H. 20 May 1908 3 145
Schott Cynthia Dunston Joe 11 July 1908 3 152
Schumann Annie Luedtke Max P. 3 March 1907 3 29
Schumate Maude Chinn W.C. 29 May 1907 3 50
Schuster Katarna Lees Mike 14 December 1908 3 212
Scoggin Maude Brice Claude 23 June 1906 2 271
Scoggins Lelia Campbell Horace P. 24 March 1890 1 79
Scoggins Eula Kirby W.C. 24 June 1905 2 196
Scoggins Venie Rape Jas. J. 5 December 1892 1 132
Scott Ollie Davis C.M. 18 July 1909 3 291
Scott Mattie Gee S.D. 1 December 1897 1 195
Scott Sadie Lee Gray F.M. 15 March 1908 3 134
Scott Ida Hamilton S.A. 3 May 1887 1 39
Scott Ida Kennedy Fermon 31 May 1909 3 277
Seals Sally Belle Talley C.W. 24 December 1908 3 224
Seay Cora Carlile Wesley 19 July 1903 2 85
Secrest Kittie Estes J.B. 12 March 1910 3 391
See Martha White R.F. 4 April 1899 1 215
Seipp Anna Sessions C.P. 18 July 1909 3 289
Self Ada Crayton A.H. 10 July 1910 3 425
Self Annie Miller Dee 15 May 1910 3 409
Sellars Lelah Rosinbaum A.C. 25 August 1909 3 301
Sen Clair Emily L. Carpenter J.H. 18 May 1882 1 8
Sergeant Alice Lemons W.P. 1 January 1885 1 25
Sewell Claudie Lumpkin Herbert 11 April 1909 3 265
Sewell Lula L. Sharp S.A. 19 January 1905 2 169
Sexton Marguerite D. Votaw William E. 15 May 1910 3 408
Shaffer Lena Dosse Arthur 26 December 1909 3 363
Shaffer Maudell Foreman W.A. 6 December 1908 3 206
Sharp Edna Lusk Robert J. 29 April 1903 2 77
Sharpe Lula A. Morgan D.R. 24 August 1887 1 43
Sharps Jennie Yarnell J.A. 6 August 1908 3 160
Sharpwinkle Ida Smith Walter 8 October 1907 3 81
Shaw Evie Carpenter H.E. 6 June 1910 3 413
Shearrard Rosa Cryer W.P. 28 September 1900 1 240
Sheets Fannie Younger J.A. 7 June 1894 1 150
Shelburne Rebeca Porteerfield J.B. 20 September 1894 1 154
Shell Etta Montieth John 23 November 1908 3 202
Shelley Harriett Baker E.M. 22 August 1905 2 209
Silba Josie Perrez M.M. 18 January 1905 2 176
Simmons Mrs. Bettie Reed Frank 5 October 1886 1 270
Simmons Earnestine Wilson Jack 11 December 1906 2 317
Simms M.H. Moore J.N. 28 October 1889 1 74
Simons Ella Avent J.L.F. 27 January 1881 1 4
Simpson Viola Poe J.S. 7 September 1910 3 448
Singleton Ella Walden M. 24 October 1909 3 324
Sistrunk Bettie Counts Terry M. 5 May 1901 2 15 See Richard F. Counts
Slate Louisa E. Kincaid J.J. 26 June 1890 1 82
Slaten Bernice Crews G.C. 21 April 1910 3 401
Slaughter M.I. Kincannon V.H. 16 April 1905 2 185
Slayton L.L.M. Rodgers Will 5 March 1906 2 154
Sliger C.F. Couch Henry 5 December 1897 1 192
Sloris Antonia Greago Marcia 15 August 1907 3 68
Small Minnie Laura Mitchell Henry 20 October 1907 3 88
Smallwood Annie Jones Stewart S. 17 September 1890 1 85
Smith Janie Abbott O.J. 20 October 1904 1 147
Smith Ella Allen B.F. 15 August 1906 2 280
Smith Jessie Billups W.F. 24 August 1894 1 152
Smith Mary Willie Blanchard W.R. 22 September 1902 2 58
Smith Harriet Blaylock Robt. H. 24 December 1900 1 259
Smith Ella E. Clark T.W. 12 April 1908 3 139
Smith Georgia Cotten Joe S. 2 September 1903 2 89
Smith Rosa Cox O.K. 14 May 1905 2 190
Smith Pearl Curbo Dan 27 September 1908 3 182
Smith Eula R. Davis Walter A. 15 May 1890 1 80
Smith Annie George P.M. 2 October 1892 1 129
Smith Jennie Lee Goats D.F. 25 December 1904 2 168 See Goats Family
Smith Clara Hale J.C. 20 March 1906 2 255
Smith Cordie Hudman P.W. 10 March 1884 1 19 Cordelia Josephine Smith
daughter of Jesse Richard Smith
Smith Mora Kemp A.F. 16 December 1906 2 314
Smith Sallie Kirby J.K. 14 May 1908 3 142
Smith Etta Francis Nutt J.N. 1 January 1910 3 377
Smith E.L. Pratt J.W. 18 December 1904 2 176
Smith Lula Richardson Eugene 20 August 1904 2 134
Smith Josie Roberts J.S. 15 November 1900 1 248
Smith Sallie Schumm C.H.E. 13 January 1907 3 13
Smith Ollie Smith N.G. 7 June 1905 2 199
Smith C.P. Smith T. 19 November 1890 1 96
Smith Nellie D. Stokes H.M. 26 May 1907 3 48
Smith Belle Swift Dee 15 March 1888 1 53
Smith Drusey Tillery John 26 May 1887 1 42
Smith Hermia Turbeville F.H. 28 December 1910 3 474
Smith Lizie Vandervanter H. 22 January 1890 1 77
Sneed Gertie Lemon E.W. 15 November 1908 3 207
Sneed Myrtle Livingston J.R. 5 August 1906 2 276
Snodgrass Eiephia Wright W.R. 12 May 1889 1 66
Snyder Alice McCamy C.V. 5 September 1902 2 56
Solomon Lucy Gannaway W.R. 22 December 1904 2 163
Son Emma Horton C.J. 31 August 1897 1 187
Soucey Erie Hopewell Arthur 1 February 1891 1 92
Spain Lula E. Fannan T.A. 25 December 1892 1 135
Speel Bertha Applerbach Louis 29 January 1898 1 196
Speer Elbie Roberts H.M. 9 January 1905 2 171
Speer Katie Roberts Laurence 20 December 1908 3 216
Speer Pearl Yeates Robert H. 28 January 1906 2 249
Speidel Annie Kerley George 29 December 1907 3 109
Spencer Maud Stewart M.F. 31 December 1909 3 371
Spill Rosa Adami F.J. 16 February 1908 3 125
Spill Bertha Afflerbach Louis 29 January 1898 1 196

see notes

Spill Clara Nitch Bernhard 27 March 1899 1 214
Splitgarber Martha L. Griffith A.J. 25 November 1909 3 342
Springfield Etna McDowell M.C. 2 May 1907 3 44
Sprinkle Fannie Stergeon M.B. 11 January 1894 1 145
Spuce Mary Adair Tom 8 October 1905 2 212
Stabb Nettie Arrant D.R. 30 June 1909 3 285
Stacy Bessie Williams W.E. 11 October 1908 3 185
Staggs Bessie Burnyard B.F. 2 November 1907 3 92
Stalcup Bessie Freeman J.V. 1 November 1909 3 327
Stalcup Lee Miller H.W. 2 September 1910 3 440
Standefer Mary E. Standfer C.G. 3 May 1891 1 100
Stanton Matilda Caswell Eber H. 8 May 1888 1 54
Stark Lydia C. Hunecke Chas. F. 20 November 1900 1 247
Starkey Maud Shays Harry E. 27 December 1908 3 228
State Ettie Bishop Emmett 30 December 1906 3 3
Stenatt Tenie Erwing R.A. 24 February 1883 1 13
Stephan Bertha G. Rodgers Ira E. 26 November 1908 3 203
Stephens Hettie Bowman Oscar 18 January 1907 3 16
Stephenson Minnie Rauls John A. 19 September 1910 3 444

see note

Stepp Retha Gollihar Henry 7 March 1909 3 252
Stevens Odie Belle Barrington W.S. 14 December 1909 3 354
Stevens Sadie Davis Oliver 10 February 1908 3 128
Stevens Jessie Stewart Hollie 19 December 1909 3 360
Stevens Ida White R.E. 7 December 1910 3 466
Stevenson Bulah Edwards Alezander 7 October 1896 1 1
Steward Eugenia Yeats G.A. 22 December 1907 3 108
Stirewalt Sudie M. Stevens T.B. 10 March 1909 3 256
Stocks Ada Brooks J.P. 2 March 1902 2 46
Stocks Mildred Jones Geo. W. 10 July 1910 3 424
Stocks Callia A. Lewin A.H. 14 July 1901 2 20
Stocks Lela Sparks Charlie 14 January 1909 3 229
Stokes Juanita DeLeon Samuel 29 May 1909 3 270
Stokes Myrtle Massey G.H. 19 July 1909 3 293
Stone Minnie Maud Alexander Lewis E. 1 January 1908 3 118
Stone Rosa Crabb J.M. 3 July 1910 3 428
Storey Eulah Dunn Clyde 12 September 1909 3 312
Storie Carrie Jones G.L. 11 September 1909 3 176
Stovall Laura Corder Frank 25 December 1907 3 111
Stovall Emley Angelina Herridge Richard A. 21 February 1909 3 260
Straka Mary Pokorny John 1 January 1906 2 243
Strakos Francis Bubenik Otto 26 December 1907 3 113
Strakos Mary Kocurek Joseph 12 January 1909 3 230
STrakos Cicilie Michna August 26 December 1906 2 320
Street Bettie Cox J.A. 21 December 1904 2 173
Street Maud Humphreys Willie 14 November 1909 3 334
Stroud Floy Baker J.A. 3 August 1909 3 286
Strube Ida Lange Otto 8 January 1907 3 10
Stuart Irene Jones Ollie 25 April 1910 3 401
Stuart Bertha Lander Will 20 December 1908 3 215
Stubblefield Cora Loudamy W.O. 25 September 1906 2 293
Stubbs Texia Stocks Boyd 26 July 1908 3 159
Stutts Sallie Farley John C. 21 January 1891 1 93
Swanner A.L. Frasier G.O. 12 October 1910 3 449
Swift M.D. Dickinson R.A. 21 December 1898 1 209
Swift Cora Lee Thomas Frank E. 14 August 1901 2 24
Swinney L. Oakes Thomas J. 11 April 1906 2 259
Swope Carrie Edwards F.F. 2 June 1908 3 147
Syler Emma R. Mullin Walter S. 30 June 1895 1 161

To obtain a copy of a marriage license found listed here, please contact

Runnels County
Clerk: Elisa Ocker
600 Courthouse Square
P.O. Box 189
Ballinger, Texas 76821-0189
(915) 365-2720

Last known price for certified copies of marriage licenses was $5.00.