Email Me

Runnels County Archives

TXGenWeb Project

USGenWeb Project

Home

RUNNELS COUNTY, TEXAS MARRIAGE RECORDS
1880-1910

taken by permission from Stalkin' Kin, Vols. 1-6
Originally submitted by Mrs. Charles E. Carruth, Mrs. Dick Russell, and Mrs. Bernell Smith

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

T Grooms

Groom

Bride

Date

Book

Page

Tabor Dave Cambron Pearl 2 October 1909 3 315
Tabor Jim Cambron Annie 19 July 1907 3 63
Tabor Whiddon M. Kilgore Mattie 15 November 1908 3 197
Talbott R.R. West Thora 22 October 1905 2 214
Talley C.W. Seals Sally Belle 24 December 1908 3 224
Talley J.E. White Laura Ellen 9 November 1906 2 302
Tally W.A. Moore Mary Annie 15 August 1909 3 398
Tanance Arthur Childers Ella 6 October 1897 1 188
Tate E.E. Brewer Ethel 14 August 1907 3 68
Taylor A.L. Dodd Iola 26 May 1907 3 49
Taylor G.W. Thommasson Ida 3 February 1907 3 23
Taylor J.C. Petty Winnie 1 May 1909 3 269
Taylor J.L. Blaloch Ara 20 October 1898 1 203
Taylor J.N. Gray Mattie 8 September 1907 3 77
Taylor John Grimes Leona 18 December 1904 2 160
Taylor M.L. Moore Mollie S. 4 January 1883 1 12
Taylor Oscar Pelley J.E. 17 January 1885 1 23
Taylor Samuel W. Ewing Mollie E. 9 July 1888 1 55
Taylor W.C. Phillips Lillie 1 January 1907 3 6
Taylor W.J. Addison Zula 20 December 1908 3 217
Taylor Zack Montgomery Velma 5 September 1901 2 25
Teagarden J.M. Whitehurst Sallie 2 May 1902 2 50
Teague D. Rufus Hanley Luteen 13 May 1906 2 265
Teague Frank Bowen Jewell 9 November 1910 3 457
Teague R.B. Beauchamp Addie 27 July 1904 2 131
Teague Rufus King Barbara 20 July 1902 2 52
Teneyck Alfred Jones Jessie 26 November 1891 1 113
Tennyson P.G. Locket Maud 18 August 1908 3 163
Terry Alphonso Williams Lena 31 October 1909 3 326
Terry R.A. Oliver M.M. 19 July 1904 2 135
Tharp J.O. Fannin Minnie 8 February 1908 3 236
Thomas Charlie Jones Ruthie 15 July 1908 3 154
Thomas E.B. Farmer Carrie 2 May 1901 2 16
Thomas Frank E. Swift Cora Lee 14 August 1901 2 24
Thomas Hugh Nichols Mary 20 May 1903 2 37
Thomas Joe Maian Corum Nannie Mae 24 November 1910 3 460
Thomas Thos. J. Biggs Mollie E. 1 June 1887 1 49
Thomas W.J. Foster M.A. 5 January 1891 1 92
Thomason G.W. Wright Laura 8 February 1894 1 146
Thomasson Claude Miller Lyda 4 July 1910 3 420
Thomasson George E. Roberts Ula 7 April 1907 3 34
Thomasson W.J. Kincaid Maggie J. 14 December 1908 3 211
Thommason W.G. Horne Pearl 24 April 1908 3 140
Thompson Aleck Wood Ruby 16 May 1904 2 124
Thompson L.M. Lindly Katie 6 June 1908 3 145
Thompson W.W. Wilson Cordelia 9 October 1906 2 298
Thomson H.A. Pipkin Rachel 6 May 1885 1 25
Thomson Harry Underwood Adele 22 June 1905 2 195
Thorpe George Chapman Vada 22 December 1907 3 107
Thorpe W.P. Grace Laura 25 October 1905 2 216
Thorton David G. Gill Mary 11 July 1909 3 288
Thural George Cummings Margaret 23 December 1886 1 35
Tibbs John James Mollie 19 September 1904 2 138
Tickle E.T. Nichols Z.A. 5 April 1899 1 216
Tillery John Smith Drusey 26 May 1887 1 42
Tillery John T. Hanna Edna 4 December 1890 1 86
Tillery W.A. Hanna Sallie 4 December 1890 1 86
Tindall J.E. Wilkerson Lena 24 May 1907 3 48
Tinkle Dr. Fred Meek Lee 19 June 1910 3 416
Tinkler H.S. Eckert Mattie 3 March 1907 3 27
Tisworth Granville Ernest Covington Hattie B. 28 August 1909 3 302
Todd E.J. Hawkins Pearl 21 February 1909 3 251
Tomerlin V.G. Barbee Bettie 10 January 1900 1 226
Toney Henry Youchum Lena 23 December 1908 3 225
Toney V.G. Peterson Gladys 16 December 1906 2 314
Torgel Joe Hoeinghaus Lena 6 November 1910 3 453
Touchstone W.C. Barnett Melissa 9 October 1908 3 187
Trail Arthur E. Bonsall Jessie 16 October 1888 1 59
Trammell C.F. Flood Ida 7 February 1910 3 382
Treadway J.E. Olive Odessa 8 December 1903 2 108
Tredway Porter Cardwell Mamie 24 December 1905 2 239
Trimble Andrew Estes Janie 25 May 1902 2 50
Trimble J.N. Babston Lillian 18 April 1906 2 263
Trimble W.H. Davis Alice 4 May 1882 1 9
Tucker W.H. Drenna Blanche 23 September 1906 2 292
Tucker Wilburn Hendrickson Alice 20 December 1906 3 1
Tullos S. Morgan Nellie 31 July 1909 3 296
Tune A.C. Mayhew Terrye 5 September 1909 3 303
Turbeville F.H. Smith Hermia 28 December 1910 3 474
Turnbow Walter Warren Louise 27 June 1908 3 151
Turner Joe Gannaway Ursula 20 December 1908 3 221
Turner Oscar Ensor Minnie 15 December 1907 3 104
Turner S.M. Wood Lucille 1 October 1907 3 84
Turner T.R. Bridges C.E. 9 August 1908 3 161
Turner W.H. Gannaway Hallie 22 March 1901 2 1
Turner W.R. Glaser Annie 30 January 1899 1 212
Turpin R.F. Ingle Josie 26 May 1907 3 49
Twoury W.B. Clayton O.O. 16 June 1881 1 4
Tyson H.G. Reese Ida 1 May 1910 3 402
Tyson W.A. Arnold Elena 14 March 1897 1 182

T Brides

Bride

Groom

Date

Book

Page

Taber Callie Sheppard H.M. 13 January 1907 3 13
Tabulla Ewilia Sanchez George 12 May 1907 3 47
Talbot Annie H. Bracy W.R. 8 June 1889 1 70
Talbot Pearl Dorsey Owen 28 June 1908 3 156
Talley Nancy Perry A.P. 9 December 1906 3 317
Tannahill Ozella Powers D.A. 26 May 1908 3 143
Tarver Carrie Burney W.A. 29 November 1908 3 201
Tatum Alcie Virgie Pistole E.J. 8 October 1904 2 142
Tatum Lula Sanders Frank 1 September 1906 2 287
Taylor Marretta Abernathey W.J. 4 March 1898 1 197
Taylor M.A. Bougher J.T. 3 April 1894 1 148
Taylor Mary Burleson Arthur 2 December 1907 3 99
Taylor Sallie Cook Robert 10 March 1900 1 231
Taylor Roxie Culp W.J. 23 October 1898 1 204
Taylor Roxie Davis Peny D. 26 June 1885 1 26
Taylor Rebecca Eazely Pink 8 April 1900 1 23
Taylor Julia Eicke A.H. 1 June 1910 3 412
Taylor Ida Elder R.A. 30 August 1908 3 172
Taylor Ella Hall Ernie 17 October 1904 2 144
Taylor Nettie Hunter M.W. 7 October 1900 1 244
Taylor Julia Jackson James 29 November 1882 1 10
Taylor Bessie Johnston R.M. 31 July 1910 3 429
Taylor Sarah Powers Hugh 17 July 1908 3 158
Taylor Roxie Schuhmann Theodore 20 February 1907 3 25
Teague Bessie Byars Marvin 6 December 1908 3 207
Tegal Matilda Hoinghaus W.G. 16 January 1910 3 374
Tennin Maggie Walden M. 13 March 1892 1 117
Tennison Dora Hamilton A.B. 14 May 1905 2 189
Tennison Elvira Krause Wiley 27 December 1909 3 359
Terry Maud Bishop B.B. 24 November 1907 3 97
Terry Mary Ida Stone Allen P. 4 June 1904 2 126
Terry Tempie E. Story John 1 August 1909 3 294
Thaxton Hortense Chirger E.C. 28 October 1900 1 246
Thaxton Gussie Frick Walter E. 24 June 1910 3 417
Thaxton Donnie Grimes H.A. 13 January 1901 2 2
Thaxton Addie Hearrell J.B. 31 December 1893 3 145
Thaxton Vada B. Little W.T. 12 August 1906 2 284
Thiele M. Laging H.W. 3 September 1891 1 104
Thomas Minnie Alford Allen 18 March 1908 3 133
Thomas Hollyce Rice Sam C. 25 November 1908 3 209
Thomason Ethel Blagg B.H. 3 March 1910 3 386
Thomason Mary Lee Fowler W.W. 7 July 1910 3 423
Thomason Sarah E. Holley G.W. 22 December 1901 2 32
Thomasson Lidda Crawson C.E. 2 September 1906 2 287
Thomasson May Larance W.H. 16 October 1909 3 321
Thomasson Eva Lee Vaughn W.D. 30 December 1909 3 365
Thommasson Ida Taylor G.W. 3 February 1907 3 23
Thompson Lula Lattimore S.S. 25 October 1908 3 191
Thompson Julia S. Slaughter C.E. 24 December 1907 3 110
Thompson Etta Small J.N. 13 August 1908 3 162
Thomson Beatrice Masterson Thomas W. 22 June 1905 2 197
Thomson Katharine Penn William C. 24 August 1904 2 146
Thomson Mary Raines D.C. 4 November 1900 1 250
Thornton Sevetus Gaston E.E. 29 April 1903 2 76
Thornton Ruby Smith J.S. 30 October 1904 2 148
Thorp Maud Merrick F.W. 25 December 1908 3 223
Tidwell Epsie Meeks E.T. 18 December 1904 2 173
Tidwell Ella Nance J.A. 17 August 1902 2 52
Tidwell Georgia Sides F.J. 25 December 1910 3 472
Tillman Lavon Schwartz E.J. 26 June 1904 2 138
Tippet Maude Cumings Henry 9 October 1904 2 145
Tippett Jennie Buford L.I. 21 August 1907 3 70
Tipton (Tyson) Nora Edwards Tilford 30 September 1900 1 242
Todd Cilla Crain J.W. 2 April 1909 3 261
Todd Maud Lee A.F. 7 April 1907 3 34
Tolbert Maud Huddleston F.B. 12 July 1907 3 62
Tolbert Lillie O'Dell C.M. 12 July 1907 3 61
Tomlinson Marie George R.H. 13 June 1909 3 282
Touchstone Virgie McMillan S.L. 13 February 1910 3 383
Touchstone Sallie McShan J.L. 16 January 1907 3 16
Tounget Oma Jones Verbie 18 November 1903 2 103
Tounget Hattie Walden S.J. 14 March 1909 3 256
Tower Annie Francis William 4 December 1904 2 154
Towner Irby Key J.G. 4 January 1905 2 167
Townsend Mary Brown Robt. S. 10 January 1897 1 179
Tramell Ellen Hall Sam 14 October 1906 2 300
Trapspel Rosie Maley Fred 14 June 1909 3 280
Truly Adrienne Carithers D.J. 22 October 1903 2 99
Tubbs Ida Woods Willie 19 June 1904 2 137
Tucker Mattie Spiars Will 6 December 1908 3 212
Tumlinson Myrtle Harrison V.M. 27 December 1908 3 235
Turner Ada M. Barrett T.J. 13 December 1903 2 102
Turner Nannie Collier W.N. 19 November 1901 2 5
Turner Myrtle Lollar Tam W. 21 November 1909 3 341
Turner O.E. Simpson J.W. 16 February 1908 3 127
Tutt Emma Sue Bass J.M. 10 April 1910 3 398
Tyer Hester Speer J.H. 7 January 1908 3 115
Tyer Emma Speers W.H. 21 December 1904 2 164
Tyree Mary Laxton J.M. 1 September 1905 2 207
Tyson Ludie Bates F.L. 27 June 1909 3 284
Tipton(Tyson) Nora Edwards Tilford 30 September 1900 1 242

To obtain a copy of a marriage license found listed here, please contact

Runnels County
Clerk: Elisa Ocker
600 Courthouse Square
P.O. Box 189
Ballinger, Texas 76821-0189
(915) 365-2720

Last known price for certified copies of marriage licenses was $5.00.