1910 Census Head of Household Index (partial)

Precinct 1, 2 & 4 complete


This is a work in progress

If you spot an error, then please notify the Motley county coordinator with a correction, and with why you believe the error to be an error. This index appears in census order. It is not alphabetized. Use the search function of your browser to look for a surname.


Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 1
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Sheet 1 A
Enumerated by me on the 15th day of April, 1910. Joe H. Campbell
Heads of house or people in the household with
different names
1/1 Frier, Louis M.
2/2 Davis, Luther F.
3/3 Williams, Harrison
4/4 Black, Henry R.
5/5 Carter, Leroy I.
6/6 Craft, James F.
7/7/ Moore, Rans P.
8/8 Bates, Sam C.
9/9 Wheeler, Andrew J.
10/10 Jones, Will P.
Pruuitt, Floyd

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 1
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Page/Sheet 1 B
Enumerated by me on the 16th day of April, 1910. Joe H. Campbell
11/11 Carnett,? John T.
12/12 Horne, ? D.
McCall, William I.
Miller, George D.
13/13 Edmondson, Thomas B.
14/14 Freeman, Antone
15/15 Watson, Arthur O.
Ellithospe?, Walter E.
16/16 Jameson, Robert L.
17/17 Hodges, Jesse H.
Wessen, Clud W.
18/18 Hendricks, William E.
Kimbrough, John R.
19/19 Morriss, Jeff D.
20/20 Hoop, William F.

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 1
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Page/Sheet 2A
Enumerated by me on the 18th day of April, 1910. Joe H. Campbell
21/21 Martin, Isaah E.
22/22 Johnson, Alice
Criswell, Mary L.
23/23 Hampton, Charley L.
24/24 Sandlin, Phinis A.
25/25Loveless, Foster A.
26/26 Luckett, Jack
27/27 Campbell, Harvy W.
28/28 Campbell Joe H.
Knight, Robert
29/29 Campbell, H. H.
McGaughy, Francis
20/20 Sandifer, William A.

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 1
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Page/Sheet 2B
Enumerated by me on the 18th day of April, 1910. Joe H. Campbell
continued from previous page
30/30 Standifer, Ethel B.
Dorsney, Jim R.
31/31Pipkin, Henry F.
Herring, Andrew E.
32/32 Moore, John L.
33/33 Hinke, Sarah C.
Coker, Lolita
34/34 Jones, Wiley P.
35/35 Hicks, John R.
36/36 Fish, Irvin F.
37/37 Thomas, Horace
38/38 Payne, Oscie D.
39/39 Hamilton, John W.
Wilson, Carl C.
Pipkins, Claude E.
40/40 Sterns, Lawson A.
441/41 Allison, Thomas L.
42/42 Patton, Robert (this part of the bottom of the page
is torn a daughter and 2 white males in the jail are unable
to be seen)

Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Page/Sheet 3A
Enumerated by me on the 20th day of April, 1910. Joe H. Campbell
43/43 Bryan, Sarah E.
44/44 Dennington, Joseph W.
45/45 Speer, John F.
46/46 Burleson, Albinia D.
47/47 Traweek, Albert C.
48/48 Pender, Nels P.
49/49 Calloway, Oscar
50/50 Peterson, Peter C.
51/51 Tudor, Keith W.
Callison, Pearl E.
52/52 Guthrie, James A.

Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Page/Sheet 3B
Enumerated by me on the 20th 21st day of April, 1910. Joe H. Campbell
53/53 Hailey, Robert W.
54/54 Garrison, John B.
55/55 Glenn, Charles L.
56/56 Bouldin, Thomas T.
57/57 Patton, Math L.
58/58 Plumlee, Emma L.
59/59 Cherk?, Nathaniel L.
60/60 Echols, Elizabeth A.
61/61 Stokes, David R.

Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Page/Sheet 4A
Enumerated by me on the 22th day of April, 1910. Joe H. Campbell
continued from previous page
Stokes, Pete
62/62 Echols, Armistead B.
63/63 Vaughn, John
64/64 Duncan, Thomas G.
65/65 Moore, William W.
66/66 Chalk, John W.
67/67 Hobbs, William M.
April 23, 1910
68/68 Patton, William T.
69/69 Turner, Robert L.
Thompson, Carroll
70/70 Seay, Richard J.
71/71 Ford, Henry N.

Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Page/Sheet 4B
Enumerated by me on the 23th day of April, 1910. Joe H. Campbell
72/72 Payne, John V.
73/73 Yerbrough, Bob F.
April 25, 1910
74/74 Borenleave? E.
75/75 Lingham, John H.
76/76 Sheridan, John H.
77/77 McMillan, Robert C.
Murray, Clyde A.
Evans, John F.
78/78 Gober, Colmus B.
79/79 Leckie, T? E.
80/80 Carmack, Thomas N.

1910 Texas Series: T624 Roll: 1580
Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 1
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Page/Sheet 5A
Enumerated by me on the 25th day of April, 1910. Joe H. Campbell
continued from the previous page
Carmack, Ester
Barber, Gordon W.
81/81 Whitworth, William J.
82/82 Edmondson, Tom N.
83/83 Carmack, William R.
84/84 Lee, John L.
Irvin, Dellas
84/84 Hurley, Hugh W. (the house and dwelling numbers are the same as above)
McIntyre, Carrie
85/85 Lambert, Joe S.
86/86 Hodges, Solomon G.
87/87 Spears, William W.
88/88 Rose, Kate

1910 Texas Series: T624 Roll: 1580
Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 1
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Page/Sheet 5B
no date listed
continued from the previous page
Rose, Olen R.
Richards, Minnie
89/89 Hobbs, W?ner J.
90/90 Hobbs, Harris H.
91/91 Edwards, Elbert B.
92/92 King, James T.
April 27
93/93 Mooring, Ben F.
94/94 Fulfer, Geo. W.
95/95 Meador, Robert E.
96/96 Golightly, Sam P.
97/97 Stradley, Charley H.

1910 Texas Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 1
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Page/Sheet 6A
Enumerated by me on the 27th & 28th day of April, 1910. Joe H. Campbell
continued from the previous page
Stradley, Clara C.
98/98 Carpenter, Welby A.
100/100 Herring, Albert W.
101/101 Criswell, Lee V.
102/102 Lyons, Mary A.
103/103 Archer, Leo B.
104/104 Lisenly, Ed
105/105 Drace, Willie J.
106/106 Keith Daniel C.
107/107 Moore, James R.
108/108 Yarborough, Plesant W.

1910 Texas Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 1
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Page/Sheet 6B
Enumerated by me on the 28th day of April, 1910. Joe H. Campbell
continued from the previous page
Yarborough, Randall A.
109/109 Brown, John A.
110/110 Cribbs, Philander
April 29
111/111 Carpenter, Fannie
112/112 Vivisn?, Lon V.
113/113 Gerald, Sam A.
114/114 Walton, Walter A.
115/115 Harris, Har_ H.
116/116 Moore, John L.
117/117 Cooper, Augustus J.

1910 Texas Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 1
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Page/Sheet 7A
Enumerated by me on the 29th & 30th day of April, 1910. Joe H. Campbell
118/118 Griffin, James A.
119/119 Jackson, John M.
Switzer, Houston
Pastlow, William E.
Stewart, Henry E.
Tucker, Luther E.
Townsend, Jim L.
Been, Leonard C.
Simpson, Fred G.
120/120 Walker, James M.
121/121 Cast, Mollie T.
Wasson, Joseph L.
122/122 Morris, Charley W.
123/123 Russell, Sarah E.
124/124 Dennington, Robert W.

1910 Texas Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 1
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Page/Sheet 7B
Enumerated by me on the 2nd day of May, 1910. Joe H. Campbell
125/125 Campbell, Harry H.
Chase, Charles W.
Hale, Cliff H.
126/126 Leonard, Josiah F.
127/127 Carter, Harry A.
Cook, Ronald
128/128 Derrisk, Henry L.
May 3
129/129 Brown, James P.
McCulley, Charles H.
Malloy, Jack
130/130 Daffern, Steve
131/131 Pattallo, George
Southworth, John T.
Sheilds, John R.
McDaniel, Guss
Swepstone, Thurmond
Here ends the enumeration of Justice precinct 1

NOTE: The precincts are not in order, Justice
Precinct 4 is next.


Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 4
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Page/Sheet 8A
Enumerated by me on May, 1910. Joe H. Campbell
132/132 Campbell, Walter C.
133/133 Hessing, Willie D.
134/134 Fisher, William J.
135/135 Steel, Reubin
136/136 Clower, James W.
137/137 Lancaster, Jonathan
138/138 Lancaster, John C.
139/139 Jenkins, Francis M.
140/140 Freeman, Josiah

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 4
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Page/Sheet 8B
Enumerated by me on May, 1910. Joe H. Campbell
141/141 Daffern, Robert C.
142/142 Simpson, James F.
143/143 Fulfer, Isaac
Kelly, Jim P.
144/144 Anblin, Nath F.
145/145 Vinson, Charley B.
146/146 Beauchamp, Adolpus D.
147/147 Pipkin, William B.
148/148 Fedric, Guy H.
149/149 Simpson, Ross C.
150/150 Reeves, Walter E.

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 4
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Page/Sheet 9A
Enumerated by me on May, 1910. Joe H. Campbell
continued from the previous page
Reeves, Robert J.
151/151 McCamless Stephen S.
Gusnor?, Almus M.
Thomas, Mary L.
152/152 Dees, James E.
153/153 Hutto, Rufus H.
154/154 Gossett, John P.
155/155 Cook, William A.
156/156 Drace, Frank L.
Vinson, Hugh L.
157/157 Cunningham, James A.
Rowland, Mary K.
Cunningham, Willie F.
158/158 Lancaster, George W.
159/159 Lee, Pertt?llas E.
160/160 Hays, Robert L.

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 4
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Page/Sheet 9B
Enumerated by me on 10th day of May, 1910. Joe
H. Campbell
161/161 Sadersteom? Carl J.
162/162 Cunningham, John W.
163/163 Best, John R.
Fuller, Arthur B.
164/164 Dillard, Jim W.
165/165 McDaniels, William J.
166/166 Magley, Sidney
168/168 Floyd, Mat
169/169 Magley, Harvey M.
170/170 Carpenter, Dan
171/171 Kitchens, Isaac S.

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 4
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Page/Sheet 10A
Enumerated by me on the 11th day of May, 1910.
Joe H. Campbell
172/172 Hand, Julia A.
173/173 Hill, Emory
174/174 Hill, Andrew J.
Hightower, Iva
175/175 Stocking, M? R.
176/176 Bird Charley D.
177/177 Bomar, Jim C.
178/178 Cloyd, Jim H.
Phipps, Claude E.
179/179 Pippin, John W.

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 4
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Page/Sheet 10B
Enumerated by me May, 1910. Joe H. Campbell
180/180 Brown, Isaac N.
181/181 Swain? Ed
Lee, Vada
182/182 Cast, Doc T.
183/183 Name unreadable Tom C.
184/184 Mitchell, Mat T.
185/185 Shelton, Ed
186/186 Winters, Joe
187/187 Cast, George W.
188/188 Yardell?, Samuel
189/189 Wheeler, Richard A.
Coham, Murray L.
Edwards, Bascomb J.
Shaw, James L.
190/190 Robinson, Willie J.
Callahan, Joe


Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 4
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Page/Sheet 11A
Enumerated by me May, 1910. Joe H. Campbell
191/191 McBroom, George P.
Lebow, Jesse
192/192 Dodson, Tom N.
193/193 Dodson, Goerge S.
194/194 Cooper, Jesse W.
195/195 Alexander, Joe B.
196/196 Bourland, Arlande M.
197/197 Bourland, Edwin L.
198/198 Askins, George W.
199/199 Green, John D.

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 4
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Page/Sheet 11B
Enumerated by me May, 1910. Joe H. Campbell
200/200 Neighbors, John D.
201/201 Holley, Ben
202/202 Gossett, Audrey D.
Lynch, Ollie
203/203 Watson, Andrew A.
Dixon, Theodore M.
204/204 Conner, Isaac L.
205/505 House, Robert S.
Bradford, Jeff M.
206/206 Colbett, James C.
207/207 Worley, William A.

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 4
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Page/Sheet 12A
Enumerated by me May, 1910. Joe H. Campbell
208/208 Clifton, James B.
209/209 Clifton, Francis M.
Gravlee, Frank
210/210 Jones, Barry B.
Hays, George W.
211/211 Ford, Albert W.
212/212 King, James C.
Young, Carl R.
Jones, John M.
Proctor, John J.
213/213 Rape, Willilam E.
214/214 Harris, John R.

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 4
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 184
Page/Sheet 12B
Enumerated by me May, 1910. Joe H. Campbell
215/215 Havis, Andrew L.
216/216 Lee, Rufus A.
217/217 Weddle, Elijah
218/218 Smith John H.
219/219 Mitchell, Will C.
220/220 Bailey, Edward A.
221/221 Patton, Mat L. E.
Wideman, Mastin P.
222/222 Rattan, William H.
Here ends the enumeration of Justice Precinct 4

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 2
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 185
Page13A
Sheet 1A
Enumerated by me on the 15 Day of April
Phinnis A. S
1/1 Tucker, Wesley W.
2/2 Miller, James E.
3/3 Saran, Thomas H.
4/4 Holladay, Cloumbus E.
Lynch, Arther
5/5 Fulfer, Elbert
6/6 Johnson, Benjamin F.
7/7 Blankinship, James J.
8/8 McWilliams, Walter L.
9/9 Williams, Zacariah N.
Mullin, Billie
10/10 Hobbs, Wallace E.

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 2
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 185
Page13B
Sheet 1B
Enumerated by me on the 15 Day of April
Phinnis A. S
11/11 Stewart, Frances A.
Hope, Callie
Hendricks, Jim
12/12 Morgan, John T.
13/13 Parsons, M. L.
Rimes? Sadie
14/14 McClendon, John M.
15/15 Sandler? Mathew S.
16/16 Hamilton ? T.
17/17 Kimbell, ? D.
18/18 Dodd, L. E.
Pope, Clyde
Dodd, Annie
Pope, Harison
Dodd, Ned
19/19 Perkins, Matt?

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 2
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 185
Page14A
Sheet 2A
Enumerated by me on the 18 Day of April
Phinnis A. S
20/20 Golightly, S. E.
21/21 Kimbell, E. B.
Bain, Umma?
22/22 Merrell, I. D.
23/23 Robertson, S. N.
24/24 Miller, J. V. W.
25/25 Damron, J. T.
26/26 Damron, Mose
27/27 Shephard, R. H.
Winston, John
Robertson, Manda

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 2
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 185
Page14B
Sheet 2B
Enumerated by: BLANK NO DATE
28/29 Latham, N.C.
29/30 Miller, J.W.
30/31 Steel, W. T.
31/32 Fish, Jack
/33 Crowell, Lenord
32/34 Latham, ? S.
33/35 Preston, C. H.
34/36 Shomaker, Robert
Evans, ?
35/27 Woods, W. L.
W?tburn

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 2
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 185
Page15A
Sheet 3A
Enumerated by: BLANK
April 20
36/28 Watkins, B.P.
Cooper, Ada
37/39 Turner, Benjaman F.
38/40 Gunn, Lee M.
39/41 Bourland, George B.
40/42 Moore, Edd
41/43 Barton, Floyd
?rine, Pearl
42/44 Proctor, Elbert
43/45 Cooper, Daniel H.
44/46 Newton, Sam
45/47 Stevenson, Edd

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 2
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 185
Page15B
Sheet 3B
Enumerated by: BLANK NO DATE
46/48 Stevenson, William M.
47/49 Ross, James R.
Tracy, Jim
48/50 Ross, Samuel C.
49/51 Merrell, Will A.
50/52 Ross, Marcel
51/53 Barton, James C.
Bethel, George
/54 Macaglin, R. H.
53/56 Master, Thomas J.

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 2
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 185
Page16A
Sheet 4A
Enumerated by: BLANK
April 22
54/57 Martin, Wade A.
55/58 Toler, William C.
56/59 Wedeman, H. D.
57/60 Leach, Niote?
58/61 Orr, Charlie L.
59/62 Long, W. D.
Orr, Dora
/63 Meador, Dug
60/64 Martin, Gland A.
61/65 Scott, Philip M.
62/66 Dean, Lem I.

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 2
Supervisor's district NONE LISTED
Enumeration district NONE LSTED
Page NONE LISTED
Sheet 4B
Enumerated by: BLANK
63/67 Whitaker, Charles W.
64/68 Dean, Alex
Pritchett, Robert L.
65/69 Dixon, Will M.
Golightly, Marvin
66/70 Fincher, Al?
67/71 Price, Sterling
68/72 Waybourn, C. P.
Gunn, Wilson
69/73 Ellis, Lytler
70/74 Brian, Aron
Fairchild, George
Hendrich, Willis

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 2
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 185
Page17A
Sheet 5A
Enumerated by: BLANK NO DATE
names start on line 32
77/81 Truett, Olander
78/82 Bryan, Ab B.
Garrison, Melville
79/83 Sham, N. J.
Little, Monroe
Smith, Jim

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 2
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 185
Page17B
Sheet 5B
Enumerated by:
80/84 Stephens, Daniel P.
81/85 Donaldson, Joe
82/86 Wade, H.D.
83/87 Patton, Daniel J.
84/88 Garrison, Coke D.
85/89 Mace, Eligah D.
86/90 Wilkerson, Stephens A.

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 2
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 185
Page18A
Sheet 6A
Enumerated by: BLANK NO DATE
87/91 Herra? Edwin C.
88/92 Graham, William M.
Bynum, Russell
89/93 Runnell, Arda? C.
90/94 Runnell, Mary T.
91/95 Barnett, David M.
92/96 Darsoy, Oscar
93/97 Martin Pat W.
94/98 Rattan, Littleton
95/99 Arnick? Robert
Bramble, Lou?

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 2
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 185
Page18B
Sheet 6B
Enumerated by: Phnnis A. Sandlin
April 29
96/100 Owen, George M.
97/101 Hines, Henry
98/102 Darsey, Tom J.
99/103 Owen, Felix G.
100/104 Wood, John G.
101/105 Hines, John W.
Davis, Bob M.
102/106 Garrison, H. B.
Weaver, Sallie

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 2
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 185
Page19A
Sheet 7A
Enumerated by: Phnnis A. Sandlin
April 30
104/108 Titson, W. R.
Hegum? B. C.
105/109 Griffin, Charlie D.
106/110 Garrison, Johnnie M.
107/111 Fulkerson, Michal P.
108/112 Gross, Jim M.
109/113 Strickland, W. E.
110/114 Brynum, Floyd
111/115 Bourland, Fir? S.
Dodson, Edd

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 2
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 185
Page19B
Sheet 7B
Enumerated by: Phinnis A. Sandlin
May 2
112/116 Poteet, Joseph E.
113/117 Vinson, Oscar
Sullivan, Ma?
114/118 Hunt, Walter W.
115/119 Orr, James L.
116/120 Orr, James S.
117/121 Hudson, Andrew J.
Sullivan, ?
118/122 Healer, Lee
119/123 Peden, Cornelius R. M.
120/124 Hewitt, Ebb
Givens, L. B.
121/125 Underwood, J. W.
122/127 Underwood, R. L.

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 2
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 185
Page 20A
Sheet 8A
Enumerated by: Phinnis A. Sandlin
May 4
123/127 Hewitt, Joe
124/128 Hunt, Newton
125/129 Gunn, D. L.
126/130 Williams, Finnis J.
127/131 Kimbell, W. B.
128/132 Merrick, Mattie E.
129/133 Kimbell, G. W.


Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 2
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 185
Page 20B
Sheet 8B
Enumerated by: Phinnis A. Sandlin
May 5
130/134 Gilbert, William E.
131/135 Thurmond, Edward H.
132/136 Cook, Alexander
133/137 Meyer, Charlie T.
134/138 Martin, William B.
135/139 Beck, Henry
Collins, Mary
136/140 Conner, Thomas J.
137/141 Mullins, James M.

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 2
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 185
Page 21A
Sheet 9A
Enumerated by: Phinnis A. Sandlin
May 5
138/142 Conner, James M.
139/143 Conner, Jerry
140/144 Folley, Benjamin F.
Stegall, Lee
141/145 Beard, Robt E.
142/146 Folley, William F.
143/147 Walls, Jackson R.
144/148 Rhea, Andrew H.
145/149 Folley, George P.
Duger, Jessie
146/150 Linsen?y, John



Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 2
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 185
Page 21B
Sheet 9B
Enumerated by: Phinnis A. Sandlin
May 6
147/151 Rattan, Willis
148/152 Pirkins, William L.
149/153 Martin, Woodford M.
150/154 Martin, H?gie M.
151/155 Scott, William H.
152/156 Washington, Marvin C.
153/157 Washington, Clarence S.
154/158 Yarbrough, Brody
Walter, Marcnt?
155/159 Blackshear, George E.
156/160 Brumer? Wiley L.
157/161 Hollinsworth, Tom. H.

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 2
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 185
Page 22A
Sheet 10A
Enumerated by: Phinnis A. Sandlin
May 7
158/162 Ganns, Joe N.
159/163 White, Hue L.
Birchfield, Ben
160/164 Shandn?, Nathan F.
161/165 Barton, Wilburn
162/166 Barton, A. L.
Seay, Belle
Bishop, Grover c.
163/167 Barton, Pierce B.
164/168 Barton, John B.

Series: T624 Roll: 1580
1910 Census Motley Co., Texas, Precinct No 2
Supervisor's district 13
Enumeration district 185
Page 22B
Sheet 10B
Enumerated by: Phinnis A. Sandlin
May 10
165/169 Currie, George
166/170 Crump, Aron B.
Georg, Oscar L.
167/171 Sirgler, George W.
Here ends the enumeration of Justice Prec't 2

To be continued.




Back to Motley Co., Texas TXGenWeb Project

This is the TXGenWeb Project, a part of the larger USGenWeb Project, a group of volunteers who are trying to make all public records and public domain materials freely available to the public. About USGenWeb and about TXGenWeb.

If you have suggestions, questions, or information about Motley County
you are willing to share, use the
county coordinator email.


This site is owned and maintained by Jane Colmenares .  Content of this site has been gathered from many sources and transcribed records. Therefore, errors may occur. When in doubt as to the accuracy of data contained herein, go to the actual records yourself.  If you find any inaccurate data, please let me know.  The information contained in this website is for your personal use only.  All pages, compilations, transcriptions and abstracts are protected by copyright law and may not be published in whole or in part without written consent of the author, contributor and/or webmaster.