WELCOME TO
WILKES COUNTY, GEORGIA

The GAGenWeb Project and The USGenWeb Project

&

The AHGP Project

 
 

Early Records of Georgia

Volume 1, Wilkes County

abstracted and compiled by Grace Gillam Davidson,

published in 1933 at Macon, GA

 Submitted by Christina Palmer

Thank you to Donna & CJ Crawford & Jennifer Reddish for your transcription assistance.

 

 Index To Will Bookó1819-1836

 

 

Page 101

 
Allison, John
Anderson, Mary
Arnett, Samuel
Bowles, Judith
Bradford, Sam
Butler, Francis
Burdett, John
Beshell, John
Burroughs, Peggy
Borom, Margaret
Brewer, Hopkins W.
Benson, William
Barrett, Lewis
Callaway, William
Callaway, John
Cohran, Joseph
Callaway, Isaac
Chaffin, Isham
Cain, Jacob
Crawford to Cliet
Cade, Robert
Craton, John
Cooksey, John W.
Curry, Peter
Coleman, Thompson
Dorsey, Jarrett
Daniel, James
Dent, Mary M.
Dearing, Asa
Douglas, Martha
Darrecott, Garland W.
Davis, William
Douglas, Thomas
Eckles, Edward
Eason, Isaac
Ellington, David
Evans, William
Eckles, Thomas
Flynt, John
Farral, John
Foster, William S.
Fluker, Owen
Goodwin, George
Gedding, Francis
Grier, Robert
Grant, William
Gardner, Verlinda
Gibson, John
Griffin, Owen
Goodwin, James
Grant, William A.
Graves, Sarah
Hancock, James
Hanson, Mary
Hammons, Jacob
Hill, Sarah
Hay, Gilbert
Hambleton, Ann
Hoxey, Asa
Hendricks, Kitty
Hays, Archibald
Hindsman, Michael
Hood, John
Hubbard, Woodson
Huguley, John
Harris, Robert
Hay, Catherine
Hillhouse, Sarah
Johnson, William, Sr.
Jenkins, Sterling
Johnson, William, Jr.
Jackson, John
Johns, John
Lipham, Aaron
Long, Nicholas
L??on, Elizabeth
Lyons, John
Luckey, Thomas
Lowe, Sallie
Lee, Margaret
Landrum, Nancy
Leprestrie, Nicholas
Lawson, John
Lennard, John B.
Morris, William
Minton, John
Mallory, William
Mulesday, Thomas
Mathews, James
Milner, John B.
Murphey, Martha
Murphy, Francis
Moseley, Joseph, Sr.
Moreman, Thomas
Norman, Elizabeth
Ogletree, John
Owen, Uriah
Ogletree, Rebecca
Owen, Sarah
Pope, Wylie
Petee, Jane
Porter, Benjamin
Pope, John
Perry, Walter
Podey, Mary
Partridge, Sarah
Powell, Benjamin
Proctor, William
Powell, Nelson
Powell, Mary
Pool, Dudley
Pray, Ann
Perteet, Richard
Prather, Thomas
Pater, Cecilia
Philips, David
Robertson, John
Roberts, Isaiah
Rutledge, James
Render, Joshua
Ridley, John, Sr.
Rorie, William
Randolph, Richard
Ray, John
Stribling, Dorothy
Smith, Lucy
Smith, Jesse
Starr, Joshua
Stevens, Edward
Smith, Joel T.
Semmes, Ethelbert F.
Semmes, Thomas
Simons, Abraham
Simpson, Hester
Simpson, Lucy
     
 

Page 102

 
Shepherd, Andrew
Stone, Osborn
Smith, Guy
Simpson, Juda
Statham, Jane
Slack, Jesse
Semmes, Thomas
Semmes, Andrew G.
Standaw, Kimbro
Semmes, Ignatius
Smith, George
Springer, Ann
Stinson, Pheby
Trammell, Thomas
Tarver, Elizabeth
Tarver, Jacob
Terrell, John
Trammell, Woodward
Taylor, George D.
Turner, John
Triplett, William
Tate, Thomas
Wingfield, Thomas
Wingfield, John
Wynn, John
Wilkins, Leroy
Wellborn, Samuel
Wootten, James
Williamson, Claybrook
Wingfield, Garland, Sr.
Wilkinson, Ann
Willis, George
Walker, Joseph, Sr.
Wingfield, Edward B.
Wise, Ruth
West, John M.
Webster, Eliza
Webster, Alexander H.
Wright, John
Wood, John
Wingfield, John L.
 
 

Thanks toHidden Ancestors for hosting this site!

County Coordinator:

Georgia State Coordinator:
Ed Gordon

Assistant State Coordinator:
Vivian Price Saffold

Last Updated: 

Copyright © 2007-Present - Christina Palmer-The GAGenWeb Project - All Rights Reserved